HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF AUGUST 25, 2014

MONDAY, AUGUST 25, 2014  

 

9:00 A.M. GRAND JURY EMPANELMENT

 

Please NOTE that the usual Probation Revocation Hearings as well as any Waiver of Extradition Matters will be conducted at 1:30 p.m. instead of 10:30 a.m.

 

NOON MEETING

 

1:30 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (IN CUSTODY BY VIDEO)

 

CR201400445

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Lori Zucco

vs

MATTHEW RAY PAYNE,

*IDC

CR201400446

Arraignment

INTERPRETER

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Christina Vejar

vs

JUAN RAMIREZ,

*IDC

CR201400447

Arraignment

INTERPRETER

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Christina Vejar

vs

MIGUEL NUCICO,

*IDC

CR201400448

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Jordan Emerson

vs

DULCE PATRICIA MERCADO BALVASTRO,

*

CR201400449

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Jordan Emerson

vs

MARTHA LORENA GALAVIZ-GALAVIZ

CR201400269

CR201400365

Revocation Arraignment

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

*Roger Contreras

vs

BRYAN THOMAS SCHEIDERS,

*IDC

 

1:30 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (IN CUSTODY)

 

CR201400418

Sentencing

INTERPRETER

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Aronoff

vs

JUAN CARLOS GRIJALVA CASTILLO,

*Mark Higgins

CR201400421

Sentencing

INTERPRETER

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Aronoff

vs

LUIS ALVIDREZ ROMERO,

*Judy Lutgring

CR201400179

Sentencing

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

HAROLD DENNIS HEITMEYER,

*Peter Kelly

CR201400278

PTC

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Lori Zucco

vs

GEORGE ULYSSES NOONAN,

*Peter A. Kelly

 

 

 

HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

       COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF AUGUST 25, 2014

 

Monday, August 25, 2014 (continued)

 

CR201400277

PTC

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Lori Zucco

vs

BRANDON K. KANE,

*Raymond Haight

CR201400417

Sentencing

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Doyle Johnstun

vs

MELISSA MARIA BAULDRY

*Joseph Mendoza

CR201400263

PTC

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

ADAM DE LA CRUZ,

*Richard Swartz

CR201200605

COP

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

vs

DIANE VERDUGO,

*Bethany Graham

CR201300517

CR201300649

Sentencing

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

vs

JEREMIAH STEVEN WOOLSEY,

*Kevin Oursland

*Thomas Holz

 

1:30 P.M. – NEW EXTRADITION MATTERS (None scheduled)

 

Extradition

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*County Attorney

vs

 

 

1:30 P.M. – PROBATION VIOLATIONS (IN CUSTODY)

 

CR201200358

CR201300232

Disposition

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Daniel Akers

vs

BRANDON MICHAEL JONES,

*Michael Nachmanson,

CR201300490

Revocation Review

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Brian McIntyre

vs

DOUGLAS JAMES DELBROOK,

*Richard Swartz

CR201400099

Revocation Review

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Daniel Akers

vs

CASSONDRA SMITH,

*Michael Nachmanson

CR201400112

Disposition

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Aronoff

vs

DANNY RAY MORRIS,

*Michael Nachmanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF AUGUST 25, 2014

 

Monday, August 25, 2014 (continued)

 

1:30 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (OUT OF CUSTODY)

 

CR201400430

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

vs

DWIGHT ANTHONY HOLMES, JR.

*

CR201200255

Revocation Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Lori Zucco

vs

MICHAEL JOSEPH BANKES,

*

 

3:00 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (OUT OF CUSTODY)

 

CR201400420

Sentencing

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Aronoff

vs

ANTONIO ABRAHAM ACEDO

*Michael Nachmanson

 

                                                **************************

TUESDAY, AUGUST 26, 2014

 

FILE REVIEWS – NON-APPEARANCE

 

DO201101302

SARAH E. ENNEKING,

*

vs

THAYNE DYLAN ENNEKING,

DO201300676

JAMES L. BANGHAM,

*Pro Per

vs

MARY JEAN BANGHAM,

*Edward Matthett

 

 

JUDGE CONLOGUE – DUTY JUDGE

 

9:00 A.M. CIVIL JURY TRIAL

 

CV2009001194

Day 5

Full Day

DAVID J. and GINA L LABANOW,

*D. Christopher Russell

vs

WHETSTONE FIRE DISTRICT; PETER BIDON,

*Michael B. Smith

 

NOON - STRATEGIC PLANNING MEETING

 

 

 

 

 

 

HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF AUGUST 25, 2014

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27, 2014

 

8:30 A.M. – EARLY RESOLUTION COURT

 

11:00 AM. CRIMINAL MATTER (IN CUSTODY)

 

CR201400138

Violation

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Aronoff

vs

DANIELLA NEALE HOFFMAN,

*Richard Swartz

 

1:30 P.M. CIVIL JURY TRIAL

 

CV2009001194

Day 6

DAVID J. and GINA L LABANOW,

*D. Christopher Russell

vs

WHETSTONE FIRE DISTRICT; PETER BIDON,

*Michael B. Smith

 

4:00 P.M. –JUVENILE DRUG COURT – Sierra Vista

 

**********************************

THURSDAY, AUGUST 28, 2014

FILE REVIEW /NON-APPEARANCE

 

CR201300039

 

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Aronoff

vs

MAURICO ERIVES,

 

JUDGE CONLOGUE – DUTY JUDGE

 

GRAND JURY RETURNS

 

9:00 A.M. CIVIL JURY TRIAL

 

CV2009001194

Day 7

Full Day

DAVID J. and GINA L LABANOW,

*D. Christopher Russell

vs

WHETSTONE FIRE DISTRICT; PETER BIDON,

*Michael B. Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF AUGUST 25, 2014

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 29, 2014

 

8:30 A.M. DEFAULT HEARINGS

8:30 A.M. TELEPHONIC DOMESTIC MATTER – VENUE

 

DO201400180

(520) 432-8499

ADRIAN ERASMO MONGE,

*Ron Reyna

vs

KAREN HONG HARDWICK,

*Terry Bays Smith

 

9:00 A.M. CIVIL JURY TRIAL

 

CV2009001194

Day 8

Full Day

DAVID J. and GINA L LABANOW,

*D. Christopher Russell

vs

WHETSTONE FIRE DISTRICT; PETER BIDON,

*Michael B. Smith

 

 

2nd Position Matters

 

9:00 A.M.

 

JD201200059

 

 

 

In the Matter of:

*Jennifer Hunnter, AAG; Anne Elsberry (William Shumsky-Father); Ronald Zack(Charlotte Shumsky-Mother),Joseph Mendoza (GAL-Mother); Jane Jacobs (Child); Juanita Murray(CASA)

 

 

11:30 A.M. REVIEW HEARING

 

JD201300045

 

In the Matter of:

*Richard Dault, AAG; Ronald Zack(Amber Ogren-Mother);Anne Elsberry (Jermain Steward-Father); Jane Jacobs(children)