HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF JULY 28, 2014

MONDAY, JULY 28, 2014  

 

8:30 P.M. TELEPHONIC STATUS CONFERENCE

 

CR200900388

CR201000305

CR201100156

CR201300174

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

MATTHEW PAUL BRENT,

*Steven Sherick

 

10:30 A.M. – EXTRADITION (IN CUSTODY) 

 

JP-3

Extradition

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*County Attorney

vs

MOSES LOPEZ

*Public Defender

 

10:30 A.M. – PROBATION VIOLATIONS (IN CUSTODY)

 

CR201300519

Revocation Review

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*James Glanville

vs

JUDY ANN ABRIL,

*Michael Nachmanson

CR201400112

Disposition

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Aronoff

vs

DANNY RAY MORRIS,

*Michael Nachmanson

CR200300868

Revocation Review

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Lori Zucco

vs

CHAD ROBERT BODNAR,

*Michael Nachmanson

CR200900557

Revocation Review

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Daniel Akers

vs

JUSTIN C. HOGAN,

*Carlos Medina

 

11:30 A.M. – CRIMINAL MATTER (IN CUSTODY)

 

CR201400179

PTC

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

HAROLD DENNIS HEITMEYER,

*Judy Lutgring

 

NOON MEETING

 

 


 

HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF JULY 28, 2014

 

Monday, July 28, 2014 (continued)

 

1:30 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (IN CUSTODY BY VIDEO)

 

CR201400392

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*James Glanville

vs

BARRY LEE CHAPPELL,

*Tanja Kelly

CR201400394

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

GADHI KADMIEL CORELLA,

*

CR201400395

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

FRANCISCO RAYMUNO LARA-DELGADO,

*Peter Kelly

CR201400396

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

MARK JESUS GOMEZ-GALLEGOS,

*Kevin Oursland

CR201400397

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

OMAR ALEJANDRO GALINDO-ISLAVA

*

CR201400207

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Daniel Akers

vs

DARIUS ANTONIAS EDMUNDS,

*Kevin Oursland

CR201300490

Revocation Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Brian McIntyre

vs

DOUGLAS JAMES DELBROOK,

*IDC

CR201300252

Revocation Review

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

vs

RACHEL LINDSEY,

*IDC

CR201400099

Revocation Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Daniel Akers

vs

CASSONDRA SMITH,

*IDC

 

1:30 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (IN CUSTODY)

 

CR201300008

CR201400042

Dispo/Sent

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

*

vs

KENTHWAN A. CONYERS,

*Ruben Teran

CR201400094

Sentencing

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

vs

KARI LYNN PIERCE,

*Peter Kelly

CR201200137

Motion to Cont. Trial

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Brian McIntyre

 

vs

NUBIAN TYEHIMBA AMON RA

*Raymond Haight

CR201400165

CR201400249

Review

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Christina Vejar

vs

JOHN THOMAS JORDAN,

*Kevin Oursland


HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF JULY 28, 2014

 

Monday, July 28, 2014 (continued)

 

CR201400180

PTC

 

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Nanette Morrow

vs

JESUS ARMANDO HERNANDEZ,

*Tanja Kelly

CR201400356

Sentencing

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Valerie Johnson

vs

KRISTEN LEA SILLER,

*Michael Nachmanson

 

CR201400258

Review Hearing

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Lori Zucco

vs

JUANITA DANIELLA MORRILL, aka (ACEVES)

*

 

1:30 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (OUT OF CUSTODY)

 

CR201400378

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Lori Zucco

vs

MARCEETA ANDREA WILLIAMS,

*

CR201400381

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

vs

KENNETH CARL BEATTY,

*

CR201400382

Arraignment

STATE OF ARIZONA,

* Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

vs

ANDREA MARIE HARPER,

*

 

3:00 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (OUT OF CUSTODY)

 

CR201300513

Rule 11 Status

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Patrick Green

vs

SHERILL RINCON,

*Bethany Graham

CR201400323

COP

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Daniel Akers

vs

JONATHAN GOETZ,

*Christopher Russell

 

3:30 P.M. – CRIMINAL CALENDAR (OUT OF CUSTODY)

 

CR201300537

James Glanville

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*James Glanville

vs

KYLE ANDREW STOLL,

*Perry Hicks

 

                                                ***************************

 

 

 

 

 

HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF JULY 28, 2014

 

TUESDAY, JULY 29, 2014

 

JUDGE CONLOGUE – DUTY JUDGE

 

9:00 A.M. VIOLATION HEARING

 

CR200900557

1 ½ Hours

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Daniel Akers

vs

JUSTIN HOGAN,

*Carlos Medina

 

10:30 A.M. VIOLATION HEARING

 

CR201200629

1 ½ Hours

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Roger Contreras

vs

LEONARD BEN LAIRD,

*Michael Nachmanson

CR201100664

1 ½ Hours

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*County Attorney

vs

CHRISTOPHER KIDDER,

*Michael Nachmanson

 

1:30 P.M. SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE

 

CR201300165

CR201300330

 

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Kristina Guerrero-Sisneroz

*Lori Zucco

vs

JAMES PIROG,

*Raymond Haight

 

*********************************

WEDNESDAY, JULY 30, 2014

 

8:30 A.M. – EARLY RESOLUTION COURT

 

10:30 A.M. VIOLATION HEARING

 

CR201200385

CR201300232

1 ½ Hours

STATE OF ARIZONA,

*Brian McIntyre

vs

BRANDON JONES,

*Bethany Graham

 

3:00 P.M. - MEETING – Sierra Vista

 

4:00 P.M. –JUVENILE DRUG COURT – Sierra Vista

 

**********************************

 

 

 

 

HONORABLE JAMES L. CONLOGUE

COURT CALENDAR - DIVISION V

WEEK OF JULY 28, 2014

 

THURSDAY, JULY 31, 2014

 

JUDGE CONLOGUE – DUTY JUDGE

 

GRAND JURY RETURNS

 

9:00 A.M. SEVERANCE/ADJUDICATORY HEARING

 

JD201300045

 One Day

 

In the Matter of: Cooper-Ogren

*Richard Dault, AAG; Ronald Zack(Amber Ogren-Mother);Anne Elsberry (Jermain Steward-Father); Jane Jacobs(children)

 

 

NOON – Thanksgiving in July

 

3:30 P.M. CRIMINAL JUSTICE TASK FORCE

 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 1, 2014

 

8:30 A.M. DEFAULT HEARINGS

 

 

9:00 A.M. Personnel Hearing – Full Day