Honorable Wallace R. Hoggatt

Division Three – Court Calendar

Week of July 14, 2014

 

Monday, July 14, 2014

 

9:00 a.m. — Completion of Restitution Hearing

CR201300488

 

 

 

State of Arizona

*Lori Zucco

vs.

Adam Lyle Lohse

*Anne Elsberry

 

 

1:30 p.m. — Comprehensive Pretrial Conference

CV201200695

David Wosicki

*Rebecca O’Brien

 

vs.

Cochise County, a political subdivision of the State of Arizona; Edward Rheinheimer, Cochise County Attorney, in his official capacity; and the City of Sierra Vista, a municipal entity

*Terry Bannon

*Nathan Williams

 

 

 

3:00 p.m. — Trial Setting Conference

CV201300428

Judy Arko, a married woman

*Joel Borowiec

 

 

vs.

Victoria Bradbury; Todd Bradbury and Jane Doe Bradbury, husband and wife

*Anne Fulton-Cavett

*Roger Sherman

 

 

 

under advisement

CR94000471

 

State of Arizona

*Doyle Johnstun

vs.

Earl Felton Crago, Jr.

*pro se

petition for post-conviction relief

 

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

Tuesday, July 15, 2014

10:00 a.m. — Plaintiff’s Motion to Clear Title

CV201300756

Willcox Greenhouse, L.L.C., an Arizona limited liability company

*Jeffrey Willis

*Cindy Schmidt

 

vs.

West Edge, Inc., a Delaware corporation

*Clifford Altfeld

 

 

 

DR. KING USING DIV. 3 JURY ROOM FROM 11:00 A.M. TO 2:00 P.M.

 

 

 

AFTERNOON—JUDGE CHRISTOFFEL—DIVISION 7

 

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Honorable Wallace R. Hoggatt

Division Three – Court Calendar

Week of July 14, 2014

 

Wednesday, July 16, 2014

 

9:00 a.m. — Hearing on Garnishment (Earnings)

CV201300324

 

 

 

American Southwest Credit Union

*Howard Chorost

 

 

vs.

Josue Eduardo Cota, Jr. and Jane Doe Cota, Jr., husband and wife, jointly and severally, et al.

*pro se

 

 

 

AFTERNOON—FACILITIES WORKING ON LIGHTS IN THE COURTROOM

 

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

Thursday, July 17, 2014

 

9:00 a.m. — Settlement Conference (1/2 day)

CR201400179

 

division 5 case

rh:  7-21-14

 

State of Arizona

*Roger Contreras

vs.

Harold Dennis Heitmeyer

*Judy Lutgring

 

 

3:00 p.m. — Presentence Hearing and Sentencing

CR201400021

 

 

State of Arizona

*James Glanville

 

 

vs.

Jasmine Marie Lof

*Judy Lutgring

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

Friday, July 18, 2014

 

9:00 a.m. – criminal calendar

 

sentencing

CR201100640

 

 

State of Arizona

*James Glanville

vs.

Steven Troy Lish

*Tanja Kelly

 

 

 

trial setting

CR201400075

 

defendant’s motion to reconsider denial of motion to suppress and motion to dismiss indictment need set for hearing

State of Arizona

*Roger Contreras

vs.

Ishmael Cherubim Harris

*Nathan Leonardo

 

 

 

 

Honorable Wallace R. Hoggatt

Division Three – Court Calendar

Week of July 14, 2014

 

Friday, July 18, 2014 (continued)

 

change of plea/trial setting

CR201400090

 

 

State of Arizona

*James Glanville

vs.

Jacob Elijah Gulden

*Judy Lutgring

 

 

 

change of plea/donald hearing

CR201400141

jt:  7-28-14

 

State of Arizona

*Roger Contreras

vs.

Trinidad Martinez

*Richard Swartz

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 a.m. –Change of Plea Hearing

CR201400010

jt:  8-12-14

 

 

State of Arizona

*Roger Contreras

 

 

vs.

Martha I. Renteria

*Rafael Gallego

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 p.m. – criminal calendar

                                  

sentencing

CR201400330

 

 

State of Arizona

*Valerie Aronoff

 

vs.

 

 

 

Joseph Gabriel Anaya, Sr.

*Richard Swartz

CR201400331

 

 

 

State of Arizona

*Doyle Johnstun

vs.

Kelly D. Gearty

*Mark Higgins

 

pretrial conference

CR201300170

jt:  8-19-14

 

 

State of Arizona

*James Glanville

 

 

vs.

Roberto Miguel Loreto

*Anne Elsberry

 

motion

CR201400062

jt:  9-22-14

ptc:  8-29-14

State of Arizona

*Daniel Akers

motion for court ordered disclosure

vs.

Mikiyale Milan-Dontae Beathea

*Raymond Haight

 

 

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * *